Google.Co.Ke - Info google.co.ke

google receives about 154,642 unique visitors and 708,259 (4.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,237.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,912,032.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.co.ke is ranked number 3,937 in the world and 0.0336% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.46.56.

About - google.co.ke

How popular is google.co.ke?

Daily Unique Visitors:
154,642
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,639,260
Daily Pageviews:
708,259 (4.58 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,937 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0336% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Kenya 87.3%90.9%5
South Africa 2.1%4.1%1275
Nigeria 1.8%0.5%1906
Other 1.5%0.5%145
India 1.2%1.7%25576
United States 0.9%0.3%84345
Russia 0.7%0.3%32981
Other 0.6%0.2%444

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.co.ke
94.95%96.91%4.35
books.google.co.ke
6.65%2.66%1.7
accounts.google.co.ke
0.79%0.19%1.0
news.google.co.ke
0.35%0.17%2.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does google.co.ke load?

Average Load Time:
(1941 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,019
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.co.ke
Domain:
  google.co.ke
Rank:
  3,224
Organic Keywords:
  12,843
Organic Traffic:
  664,897
Organic Cost:
  $555,639.00
Adwords Keywords:
  71
Adwords Traffic:
  108
Adwords Cost:
  $109.00

How socially engaged is google.co.ke?

Facebook likes:
  555
Facebook shares:
  2,012
Facebook comments:
  726
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  3,293
Google +:
  207
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  209
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.co.ke can earn?

Website Value:
$8,912,032.36
Daily Revenue:
$1,237.13
Monthly Revenue:
$37,113.90
Yearly Revenue:
$451,552.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.co.ke hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.46.56
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.46.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.co.ke?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 06 May 2015 06:12:25 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=27e88770414ee8a7:FF=0:TM=1430892745:LM=1430892745:S=CCYg0h7sxQ2ZnmFq; expires=Fri, 05-May-2017 06:12:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.co.ke
Set-Cookie: NID=67=mTZx01iS2xdKmNANvTsh5S-VR6hh_fzLmJNiPkN4jwUs1GMSbRXBIOZMycvLfijUZZCE1E4hF2x8A7--SxpDw3qsg-l4IR-IgKq603qdzQ-0p9X5b0vcJc26WLlYzXYF; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 06:12:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.co.ke; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=1
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2015030400
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.227 300
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 445 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.co.ke widget